Home | Information | Picture Gallery | Fan Art | Fan Fiction | Exclusives | Site Info | Quest Journal | The Clique | JQStyle Forum

Information Credits


Season 1
Season 2



First Season Credits


SUPERVISING PRODUCER
David Lipman

LINE PRODUCER
Jennifer Pelphrey

PRODUCER OF ORIGINAL FOOTAGE
Takashi

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Heidi Bosch

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Jennifer Blohm

COORDINATING PRODUCER
Margot McDonough

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Diana Ritchey

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Vincent Aniceto

STORY EDITOR
Peter Lawrence

ASSISTANT STORY EDITORS
Michael Ryan
Dean Caccamo

CASTING DIRECTOR
Kris Zimmerman

RECORDING DIRECTORS
Peter Lawrence
Kris Zimmerman
John Eng

ADR DIRECTORS
Matthew Malach
Kris Zimmerman

TALENT COORDINATORS
Collette Sunderman
Cindi Lyn Peltier

SUPERVISING RECORDING ENGINEER
Ed Collins

RECORDING ENGINEERS
Preston Oliver
Jeffrey Collins

CHARACTER DESIGN
Herbert Hazelton
Gloria Jenkins
Jennifer Yuh

MODELS
Mark Andrews
Mark Bachand
Danilo Bulanadi
Latchezar Gouchev
Virginia Hawes
Patrick Janicke
Paula LeFond
Edward Lin
Eugene Mattos
Harry McLaughlin
Alex Nino
Richard Quiroz
Cynthia Ramstead
Jesus Rodriguez
Tony Sgroi
Steve Simone
Junnita Tramell
Mario Williams
Robert Wood
Kurt Zendler

QUESTWORLD CONCEPT ART
Jay Hong
Joy Kolitsky

CLEAN-UP
Dana Jo Granger
Joy Kolitsky
Barbara Krueger
Jesus Rodriguez

LEAD BACKGROUND DESIGN
Alex Nino

BACKGROUND DESIGN
Russell Chong
Eric Clark
E.R. Cruz
Alberto DeMello
Quinton Henson
David James
Gloria Jenkins
Robert Godin
Latchezar Gouchev
Daniel Mills
Kunio Shimamura
Henrik Tamm
Clinton Taylor
Junnita Tramell
Robert Wood
Scott Wood
Jennifer Yuh

STORYBOARD
Bryan Andrews
Mark Andrews
Del Barras
Sean Bishop
Guy Donovan
Egidio Dal Chele
Ric Estrada
Romeo Francisco
Adriano Gonzales
Ernesto Guanloa
Helene Giraud
Gloria Jenkins
Harry McLaughlin
Kenneth Mundie
Kunio Shimamura
Steve Simone
Thomas Szabo
Scott Wood
Robert Wood
Jennifer Yuh
Gloria Yuh-Jenkins

ANIMATICS
Pat Hazen
Joseph Molinari
Brian Cole

STORYBOARD CLEAN-UP
Lisa Baytos

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Kunio Shimamura

ANIMATION DIRECTORS
Mark Andrews
Frank Andrina
Richard Bowman
Joan Drake
Zeon Davush
John Kafka
William Hutton
Robert Lyman
Joe Morrison
Donna Mouliot
Redford Mustang
Robert Nessler
Thomas Ray
Bill Reed
Greogry Reyna
Joanna Romersa
Frank Weiss
Gwen Wetzler
Laurie Wetzler
Allen Wilzbach
Michael Lyman
Robert Tyler

SCENE PLANNERS
Marina Cappas
Clinton Taylor
Robert Revell
Paul Strickland

LIP ASSIGNMENT
Vicki Casper

ANIMATION CHECKING
Sandra Benenati
Paul Strickland

XEROGRAPHY
Star Wirth
Martin Crossley
Richard Wilson

INK AND PAINT SUPERVISORS
Alison Leopold
Shawn Ahn-Lee

COLOR STYLISTS
Brenda Burns
Dominique Blaskovich
George Cox III
Cynthia McIntosh
Christopher Young

BACKGROUND SUPERVISOR
Al Gmuer

BACKGROUND PAINTERS
Joseph Binggeli
BG Callahan
Andrew Clark
Brendan Eaton
Martin Forte
Nathan Fowkes
Craig Garder
Robert Kalafut
Grant Lee
Jerry Loveland
Thomas Mangano
John Rice
Rustico Roca
Matthew Somma
Henrik Tamm
Kathryn Yelsa

VISUAL FX SUPERVISORS 3D UNIT
Karen Malach
Karen Ferguson

MAIN TITLE, TRAVEL MAP AND VISUAL EFFECTS BY
Buzz F/X

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
Martin Lauzon
Tim Sassoon

MAIN TITLE DESIGNER
Gino Vincelli

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
Michel Dumais

ART DIRECTOR/ANIMATOR
Mario Fraser

DIGITAL EFFECTS ANIMATION
Yanick "Botex" Dusseault
Alexandre LaFortune
Francois Lord
Marc-Andre Samson
Gino Vincelli
Danny Wade
Sandra Germain
Keith Kolder
Deak Ferrand
John "Moose" Mosumeci
John Lally
Louise McDonald
Tom Thorne
Rob Gandell
Francoise LaPrise
Martin Desrocher

FUR SHADER DESIGNER
Dominic Daigle

PRODUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT
Pedro Pires

PRODUCER/COORDINATOR
Christine Levesque

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Rick Ostiguy
Mario Doucet
Michael "Tony" Meagher

PRODUCERS
Carl Seibert
Francois Cardin

POST-PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
Cheryl Bainum

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
Dario DeGregorio
Silvi Imbeault

MOTION CAPTURE SUPERVISOR
Paul Provosi

CGI ANIMATOR
Dominic Daigle

CGI ARTISTS
Alexandre LaFortune
Martin Lauzon
Joe Reid
Marc-Andre Samson
Gino Vincelli

MODELER
Danny Wade

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Silvi Imbeault

QUEST BYTE 3-D MOTORCYCLE SEQUENCE BY
Dream Quest Images

3-D ANIMATION PRODUCER
Mike Gunning

PROJECT ART DIRECTOR
Tim Sassoon

TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR
Rob Burton

3-D ANIMATION AND MODELING
Michael Jackson
Teresa Williams

VISUAL EFFECTS AND COMPOSITING
Amy PFaffinger

3-D ANIMATION COORDINATOR
Kim Boyle

3-D ANIMATION EDITOR
Daniel Arkin

DATA MANAGER
Rory Hinnen

DQI EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Mark M Galvin

OVERSEAS ANIMATION BY
Pacific Animation Corporation, Japan
Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd., Dong Yang Animation, Korea
Seoul Movie, Korea
Anima Sam Won, Korea
Sung Woo Productions, Korea

OVERSEAS ANIMATION DIRECTOR
Japan:
Souichero Zen
Yasumi Mikamoto
Naoto Kanda
Kazuhiko Udagawa
Yuhji Miyashita
Korea:
Ma Jung Won
Bek Sub Yung
Go Ge Bong
Dong Ho Kim
Lee Sung Woo
Yoon Suk Gin
Kim Min Soo
You Yoang Soo

OVERSEAS SUPERVISOR
Japan: Kate Roach
Korea: Doug Williams

INK AND PAINT AND DIGITAL COMPOSITING
Toon's Factory, France
Varga Studio, Hungary
USAnimation, Inc., Hollywood (Executive Producer: Andrea Romero)

OVERSEAS SUPERVISOR (Hungary and France)
Carol Bonnefil

POST-PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
Elvida Abella

POST-PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE
John Forrest Niss
Ken Yas

DIRECTOR OF MUSIC
Bodie Chandler

MUSIC SCORE BY
Mark Koval
Larry H. Brown
Guy Moon
Todd Hayen
Thomas Chase
Steve Rucker
Kevin Kiner
Don Grady

MAIN/END TITLE THEME BY
Gary Lionelli

BASED ON "JONNY QUEST THEME" BY
William Hanna
Joseph Barbera
Hoyt Curtin

SUPERVISING FILM EDITOR
Tim Iverson

FILM EDITOR
Scott Boyd
Pat Foley
Elvida Abella

ASSISTANT FILM EDITOR
Dana Shockley
Gayle McIntyre

DIALOGUE EDITOR
Kerry Iverson

TRACK READERS
Jim Hearn
Kay Douglas
Carol Iverson
Kerry Iverson

QUEST BYTE EDITOR
Joe Botana

SUPERVISOR POST-PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT
Gayle Mnookin

POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Gina Lamar

POST PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Gina Lamar
Don McGregor

SOUND EDITING
Glenwood Editorial, Inc

SOUND DESIGN
Tim Gedemer

SOUND EFFECTS
Doub Pierce

SUPERVISOR MUSIC EDITING
Cecil Broughton M.P.S.E.

MUSIC EDITOR
Charlie King, M.P.S.E.

MANAGING EDITOR
Jerry Winicki

SOUND RE-RECORDING
Warner Bros. Studios Post-Production Factility

SOUND EDITORS
Willian B Griggs
Kenneth D Young
Charles Rychwalski
Jennifer Mertens

RE-RECORDING MIXERS
Allen Stone
Michael Jiron

RECORDIST
William Olson

POST-PRODUCTION SERVICES
The Post Group

ON-LINE EDITORS
Chuck Heron
Chris Jones
Mark Intravartolo
Patrick Clancey
Marty Rosenstock

TELECINE/DAVINCI
Stephen Nakamura
Eric Johannesen

GRAPHICS
Laurie Resnick
Scott Jeffers
Piruza Nagapetian
Julie Wong Paul

LEAD PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
Liza Breuninger

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
Barbara Kronfeld

PRODUCTION LIAISON
Heather Kenyon

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Vincent Aniceto
Duff Armour
Allana Botley
Clarise Cameron
Brian Cole
Sharra Gage
Pat Hazen
David Knott
Courtney Lind
Joseph Molinari
Linda Moore
Gregory Nelson
Diana Ritchey
Jason Toledo
Luke Wasserman
Harry McLaughlin
Jeffrey Citron

EXECUTIVE IN CHARGE OF PRODUCTION
Brian A. Miller

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OF PRODUCTION
Sherry Gunther

Based upon an idea by
DOUG WILDEY

Based upon characters and a television series created by
WILLIAM HANNA and JOSEPH BARBERA


SEASON 2 CREDITS


SUPERVISING PRODUCER
David Lipman

LINE PRODUCER
Jennifer Pelphrey

PRODUCTION MANAGERS
Victoria McCollum
Heidi Bosch

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Courtney Lind

STORY EDITOR
Glenn Leopold

QUEST BYTES WRITTEN BY
Michael Ryan

CASTING & RECORDING DIRECTOR
Kris Zimmerman

CASTING DIRECTORS
Donna Grillo and Kris Zimmerman

ADR SUPERVISOR
Matthew Malach

CASTING MANAGER
Collette Sunderman

SUPERVISING RECORDING ENGINEER
Ed Collins

RECORDING ENGINEERS
Preston Oliver
Jeffrey Collins

ART DIRECTOR
Jim Stenstrum

PROP SUPERVISORS
Richard Ory
Marcos Borregales

PROPS
Ernesto Chan
Eric Clark
Eugene Mattos
Patrick Janicke
Lee Go
Stephen Swaja
Frederick Gardner

MODEL DESIGN
Paula LaFond
Tony Sgroi
Sean Song

MODELS
Tony Sgroi
Ernesto Chan
Stephen Swaja
Frederick Gardner
Marcos Borregales
Paula La Fond
Steve Simone

CLEAN-UP
Mark Lewis
Harry McLaughlin
Mario Williams

QUESTWORLD CONCEPT ART
Jay Hong

LEAD BACKGROUND DESIGN
Drew Gentle

BACKGROUND DESIGN
Gilbert Hung
Eric Clark
Carlos Lemos
Jessie Santos
Bradley Morris
Alfredo Alcala
Latchezar Gouchev

STORYBOARD SUPERVISOR
Victor Dal Chele

STORYBOARD
Armando Carrillo
Sean Song
Romeo Francisco
Don Manuel
Scott Wood
Kurt Conner
George Booker
Francisco Barrios

STORYBOARD CLEAN-UP
Danilo Bulanadi
Abel Laxamana
Mark Pacella
Patricio Agnasin

ANIMATION DIRECTORS
Karen Peterson
Sarah Garry
Mike Milo

TIMING SUPERVISOR
John Cataldi

SHEET SUPERVISOR
John Cataldi

ANIMATION TIMERS
Robert Alvarez
Frank Andrino
John Cataldi
Redford Mustang
Allen Wilzbach
Thomas Cataldi
Fred Crippen
Zeon Davush
William Hutten
Richard Bowman
Kenneth Walker
Sarah Garry
Brad Case
Karen Peterson

ANIMATION CHECKING
Aaron Crippen
Sandra Benenati

LIP ASSIGNMENT
Jeffrey Peterson

XEROGRAPHY
Star Wirth
Martin Crossley

INK AND PAINT SUPERVISOR
Alison Leopold

COLOR STYLISTS
Jamy Huang
George Cox III

BACKGROUND SUPERVISOR
Al Gmuer

BACKGROUND PAINTERS
Mook Co. Ltd.
B.G. Callahan
Craig Gardner
Robert Kalafut
Leonard Robledo
John Lee

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISORS 3-D UNIT
Karen Malach
Karen Ferguson

MAIN TITLE, TRAVEL MAP & VISUAL EFFECTS BY
BUZZ F/X

VISUAL EFFECTS BY
BUZZ F/X
Digiscope

ANIMATION SUPERVISOR/DIRECTOR
John "Moose" Musumeci

DIGITAL EFFECTS ANIMATION
Yanick "Botex" Dusseault
Alexandre LaFortune
Francois Lord
Marc-Andre Samson
Gino Vincelli
Danny Wade

VISUAL EFFECTS ANIMATOR
John Hestich

COMPOSITER
Grady Cofer

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Tommy Hooper

MODELER
Joe Reid

ART DIRECTOR
John Rocco

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Rick Ostiguy
Michael "Tony" Meagher

PRODUCERS
Carl Seibert
Francois Cardin

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Dario DeGregorio

Environment Provided by Silicon Arts
Motion Capture Provided by House of Moves

SEQUENCE DESIGNER & CGI ARTIST
Anthony Longman

CGI ARTIST & TRAVEL MAP DESIGNER
Tim Sassoon

QUEST BYTE 3-D MOTORCYCLE SEQUENCE BY
Dream Quest Images

VISUAL EFFECTS AND COMPOSITING
Amy Pfaffinger

3-D ANIMATION COORDINATOR
Kim Boyle

3-D ANIMATION EDITOR
Daniel Arkin

DATA MANAGER
Rory Hinnen

DQI EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Mark M. Galvin

OVERSEAS ANIMATION BY
Mook Co. Ltd.
Tetsuro Kumase, President

OVERSEAS ANIMATION DIRECTOR
Yukio Takahashi
Makoto Fuchigami

OVERSEAS SUPERVISOR
Kunio Shimamura

POST-PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
Elvida Abella

DIRECTOR OF MUSIC
Bodie Chandler

MUSIC SCORE BY
Guy Moon
Christopher Beck
Kevin Kiner
Steve Rucker
Thomas Chase

MAIN/END TITLE THEME
Gary Lionelli

BASED ON "JONNY QUEST THEME" BY
William Hanna
Joseph Barbera
Hoyt Curtin

SUPERVISING FILM EDITOR
Tim Iverson

FILM EDITORS
Pat Foley
Michelle Douglas
Scott Boyd

ASSISTANT FILM EDITORS
Dana Shockley
Gayle McIntyre

DIALOGUE EDITOR
Kerry Iverson

TRACK READERS
Jim Hearn
Kay Douglas
Carol Iverson

QUEST BYTE EDITOR
Joe Botana

SUPERVISOR POST-PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT
Gayle Mnookin

POST-PRODUCTION SERVICES
The Post Group

TELECINE/DAVINCI
Eric Johannessen
Stephen Nakamura

ON-LINE EDITORS
Patrick Clancey
Chuck Heron
Chris Jones
Mark Intravartolo
Bob Williamson
Marty Rosenstock

GRAPHICS
Scott Jeffers
Laurie Resnick
Julie Wong Paul
Piruza Nagapetian

MUSIC & DIALOGUE EDITING
Glenwood Editorial, Inc.

SOUND DESIGN
Tim Gedemer

SOUND EFFECTS
Doug Pearce
Rick Hinson

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR
Cecil Broughton M.P.S.E.
Charlie King M.P.S.E.

MUSIC EDITOR
Charlie King M.P.S.E.

MANAGING EDITOR
Jerry Winicki

SOUND RE-RECORDING
WARNER BROS STUDIOS POST PRODUCTION FACILITY

RE-RECORDING MIXERS
Allen Stone
Michael Jiron

RECORDIST
William Olson

LEAD PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
Liza Breuninger

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS
Barbara Kronfeld

PRODUCTION LIAISON
Heather Kenyon

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Stephen DePace
Duff Armour
Allana Botley
Clarise Cameron
Sharra Gage
Pat Hazen
Don McGregor
Linda Moore
Jason Toledo

EXECUTIVE IN CHARGE OF PRODUCTION
Brian A. Miller

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OF PRODUCTION
Sherry Gunther

Based upon an idea by
DOUG WILDEY

Based upon characters and a television series created by
WILLIAM HANNA and JOSEPH BARBERA